Category Archives: Automotive

2018 VIC Winner: A&B Food Truck Outfitters Australia

Business Name: A&B Food Truck Outfitters Australia Category: Automotive Suburb: Thomastown State: Vic Facebook: www.facebook.com/A-B-Food-Truck-Outfitters-Australia-PTY-LTD-0418646188-651468894892310 Phone: 0433 119 331 Website: www.abfoodtrucks.com.au Awards: National Winner: 2016; 2017 VIC State Winner: 2018

2018 NSW Winner: MB Murry Brown Motors

Business Name: MB Murry Brown Motors Category: Automotive Suburb: Crows Nest State: NSW Email: hercs1@bigpond.com Phone: 02 9797 7282 Website: Awards: NSW State Winner: 2014; 2017; 2018 Highly Recommended: 2001; 2002; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2006; 2007; 2008;2010; 2011; 2012; 2013: 2015; 2016

Showroom Shine Car Detailing

Business Name: Showroom Shine Car Detailing Category: Automotive Suburb: Carrum Downs State: Vic Email: showroomshinecardetailing@iprimus.com.au Phone: 0418 349 551 Website: Awards: National Winner: 2015 Victorian Winner: 2003; 2005; 2008; 2010; 2011; 2012; 2013; 2014; 2015 Highly Recommended: 2001; 2002; 2004; 2006; 2007; 2009; 2016; 2017

Euro House Automotive

Business Name: Euro House Automotive Category: Automotive Suburb: Five Dock State: NSW Facebook: Phone: 02 9797 2021 Website: Awards: NSW State Winner: 2016

Production Automotive

Business Name:  Production Automotive Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Penrith State:  NSW Email:  info@productionautomotive.com.au Phone:  02 4731 6660 Website: http://www.productionautomotive.com.au Awards:  NSW Winner: 2010; 2011; 2012

Bavarian Engineering

Business Name:  Bavarian Engineering Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Taren Point State:  NSW Email:  info@bavarian.com.au Phone:  02 9526 1855 Website: http://www.bavarian.com.au Awards:  Highly Recommended: 2000; 2003; 2006; 2011; 2012

P.T. Precision Automotive Pty Ltd

Business Name:  P.T. Precision Automotive Pty Ltd Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Balgowlah State:  NSW Email:  ptprecisionauto@ozemail.com.au Phone:  02 9907 6662 Website: http://www.ptauto.com.au Awards:  Highly Recommended: 2002; 2003; 2005; 2007; 2011

Bayford Group

Business Name:  Bayford Group Category: Automotive Suburb:  Campbellfield State:  Vic Email:  mmurrihy@bayford.com.au Phone:  03 9241 3000 Website: http://www.bayford.com.au Awards:  Highly Recommended: 2005; 2007; 2008; 2009; 2010; 2011; 2012; 2013

Trailers Only Pty Ltd

Business Name:  Trailers Only Pty Ltd Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Epping State:  Vic Email:  billie@trailersonly.com.au Phone:  03 8401 3072 Website: http://www.trailersonly.com.au Awards:  Highly Recommended: 2010; 2011

Barry Bangay Motors

Business Name:  Barry Bangay Motors Category:  Automotive Suburb: Ringwood State:  Vic Email:  barrybangay@bigpond.com Phone:  03 9879 3611 Website: http://www.barrybangaymotors.com.au Awards:  Victorian Winner: 2005; 2006; 2009 Highly Recommended: 2003; 2004; 2007; 2008

Poly4X4

Business Name:  Poly4X4 Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Huntingdale State:  Vic Email:  sales@poly4x4.com.au Phone:  03 9562 7779 Website: http://www.poly4x4.com.au Awards: Victorian Winner: 2001 Highly Recommended: 2000; 2009; 2013

Northern Star Motors Pty Ltd

Business Name:  Northern Star Motors Pty Ltd Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Thomastown State:  Vic Email:  lalabears@telstra.com Phone:  03 9464 5244 Website: Awards:  Victorian Winner: 2007 Highly Recommended: 2004; 2008; 2012

Cobra Automotive Accessories

Business Name:  Cobra Automotive Accessories Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Vermont State:  Vic Email:  peter@cobracaralarms.com.au Phone:  03 8872 5200 Website: http://www.cobracaralarms.com.au Awards:  Victorian Winner: 2004 Highly Recommended: 2005; 2007

Pacific Motors

Business Name:  Pacific Motors Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Pymble State:  NSW Email:  andrew@pacificmotors.com.au Phone:  02 9449 3688 Website: http://www.pacificmotors.com.au Awards:  Highly Recommended: 2004; 2011

Big T Automotive

Business Name:  Big T Automotive Category:  Automotive Suburb:  Drummoyne State:  NSW Email:  bigtautomotive@bigpond.com Phone:  02 9181 3901 Website: Awards:  NSW Winner: 2006; 2009Highly Recommended: 2001; 2002; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2007; 2008; 2010